Weekly Schedule

*Our weekly schedule remains the same year round. Please check our calendar above for ballroom class rotation and check our Holiday Closed dates

Monday
9:00am Tai Chi Lesson - taught by Chieko Page

3:30pm Fencing - taught by Robert Bird

5:30pm {Progressive} Intro to Ballroom (Level 1 ) – taught by Gloria Hylton
   January, 2017 – American Tango
   February, 2017 – Waltz
   March, 2017 – Rhumba
   April, 2017 – Cha Cha
   May, 2017 – Jitterbug
   June, 2017 – Foxtrot
   July, 2017 – American Tango
   August, 2017 – Waltz
   September, 2017 – Rhumba
   October, 2017 – Cha Cha
   November, 2017 – Jitterbug
   December, 2017 – Fox Trot

6:30pm {Progressive} American Ballroom, Bronze I  (Level 2) – taught by Jon Taylor & Rachelle Irby
   January, 2017 – Foxtrot
   February, 2017 – American Tango
   March, 2017 – Waltz
   April, 2017 – Rhumba
   May, 2017 – Cha Cha
   June, 2016 – East Coast Swing
   July, 2016 – Foxtrot
   August, 2017 – American Tango
   September, 2017 – Waltz
   October, 2017 – Rhumba
   November, 2017 – Cha Cha
   December, 2017 – East Coast Swing

7:30pm {Progressive} American Ballroom, Bronze II (Level 3) – taught by Jon Taylor & Rachelle Irby
   January, 2016 – East Coast Swing
   February, 2017 – Foxtrot
   March, 2017 – American Tango
   April, 2017 – Waltz
   May, 2017 – Rhumba
   June, 2017 – Cha Cha
   July, 2017 – East Coast Swing
   August, 2017 – Fox Trot
   September, 2017 – American Tango
   October, 2017 – Waltz
   November, 2017 – Rhumba
   December, 2017 – Cha Cha

8:30pm West Coast Swing Practice – facilitated by Cassie Henderson and Connor Flanagan

Tuesday
5pm Line Dancing taught by Pat Donnahue (starting October 17th)

6pm {Drop-in} Ballroom Level 1
   September, 2017 – Country Two-Step
   October 2017 - Night Club Two-Step
   November 2017 - Hustle
   December 2017 - Country Two-Step

6pm {Drop-in} Ballroom Level 2
   September, 2017 – Country Two-Step
   October 2017 - Night Club Two-Step
   November 2017 - Hustle
   December 2017 - Country Two-Step

7pm {Drop-in} Salsa Level 1 – taught by Layla Ray
7pm {Drop-in} Salsa Level 2 - taught by Jonathon Taylor and Rachelle Irby
8pm-9pm Salsa Social Dance

Wednesday
5:30pm {Drop-in} Intro to Bellydance by Eastern Star Bellydance
7pm {Drop-in} Argentine Tango Level 1 – taught by Luke Scherba
7pm {Drop-in} Argentine Tango Level 2 – taught by Sam Posey
8pm Argentine Tango Practica

Thursday
7pm {Drop-in} West Coast Swing Level 3 - taught by Jonathon Taylor and Rachelle Irby
8pm {Drop-in} West Coast Swing Level 2 – taught by Connor Flanagan
8pm {Drop-in} West Coast Swing Level 1 – taught by Matthew Taylor and Kylee Scherba
9pm-11pm West Coast Swing Social Dancing

Friday
3:30pm Fencing taught by Robert Bird

Friday Special Events
Country Night - once a month
Vintage Nights - once a month

Saturday
Bellydance Drills 10am - 10:50am
Open Floor Time every Saturday, 11am-1pm!

Saturday Special Events
 

Saturdays (2nd Saturdays of the month)
Latin Dance Party
Lesson: 7-8pm
Dance: 8pm till close
     October 14th, 2017
     November 11th, 2017
     December 9th, 2017


We want to keep current! Wondering about an upcoming date or don't see the date you are looking for? Message us and we will get back to you right away 

Date
Date

Interested in hosting a private event at the studio? Lets chat!

Name *
Name
Phone
Phone
Date
Date
Event type